Bobb Distinguished Service Award Past Recipients with Chief

Award Recipients from 1993-2018
2018
Judge Donna Quigley Groman
Richard Feldstein
Steve Binder

2017
Bet Tzedek
Justice Jeffrey W. Johnson
Judge Mark A. Juhas
Snorri Ogata
Judge Erica R. Yew

2016
Alan Carlson
Judge Maria D. Hernandez
Judge Julia Craig Kelety (Aranda Award Recipient)
Robert Oyung
Judge Colleen Toy White (Aranda Award Recipient)

2015
Judge Manuel J. Covarrubias
Judge Garry Ichikawa (Aranda Award Recipient)
Judge Edwin Power
Justice Maria P. Rivera
David Yamasaki

2014
Commissioner Sue Alexander (Aranda Award Recipient)
Justice Tricia Ann Bigelow
Justice Carol A. Corrigan
Judge Michael Nash
Ralph Shapiro
Justice Mark B. Simons
Bench-Bar Coalition, Open Courts Coalition, and State Bar of California

2013
Judge Becky L. Dugan
Judge Laurie Earl
Justice Laurence D. Kay (Ret.)
Judge James R. Lambden (Aranda Award Recipient)
Judge David M. Rothman (Ret.)
Leon E. Panetta
Kim Turner

2012
Mary Lavery Flynn
Justice Richard D. Huffman
Judge Wendy S. Lindley
Judge Stephen V. Manley
Captain Matthew Manoukian (posthumously)
Jody Patel
Judge Juan Ulloa (Aranda Award Recipient)

2011
Joseph W. Cotchett
State Senator Noreen Evans
Justice Brad R. Hill
Justice Richard D. Huffman
Michael Planet
Justice Maria Rivera (Aranda Award Recipient)
Justice Ronald B. Robie
William C. Vickrey (Aranda Award Recipient)

2010
Curtis L. Child
Assembly Member Mike Feuer
Judge Arthur G. Scotland
Senator Darrell S. Steinberg
Justice Laurie Zelon (Aranda Award Recipient)

2009
Judge Gordon Baranco (Aranda Award Recipient)
Justice Ming W. Chin
James P. Fox
Stephen Nash
Gary Windom

2008
Kenneth W. Babcock
Judge J. Richard Couzens
Judge Francisco F. Firmat (Aranda Award Recipient)
Sharol Strickland
Judge David S. Wesley

2007
Justice Paul Boland (posthumously)
Justice Norman L. Epstein
Justice Kathleen O’Leary (Aranda Award Recipient)
Ken Torre
Justice Sandra Day O’Connor

2006
Judge Richard D. Aldrich
Senator Joe Dunn
John M. Hancock
Tressa Sloan Kentner
Judge Donna M. Petre (Aranda Award Recipient)
Patricia M. Yerian

2004-2005
Judge Aviva K. Bobb (2004 Aranda Award Recipient)
Judge Frederick Paul Horn
Justice Patricia Bamattre-Manoukian
Judge Earl Johnson, Jr (Aranda Award Recipient)
Jody Patel
Karen M. Thorson
Alba Witkin

2003
Justice Carol A. Corrigan
Governor George Deukmejian (Ret.)
Judge Leonard P. Edwards
Christine M. Hansen
James Herman
Kenneth M. Kawaichi (Aranda Award Recipient)
Jeanne Millsaps
Justice James D. Ward

2002
Judge James Allen Bascue
Tamara Lynn Beard
Jay Folberg
Judge Lois Haight
Judge Donna J. Hitchens (Aranda Award Recipient)
Ray LeBov

2001
Judge Charles W. Campbell, Jr. (Aranda Award Recipient)
William A. Fenwick
Justice Daniel J. Kremer
Michael M. Roddy

2000
Andrew Guilford
Stephen V. Love
Justice Judith D. McConnell
Judge Veronica S. McBeth (Aranda Award Recipient)
Christine Patton

1999
Judge James A. Ardaiz
Judge Elwood Lui (Ret.)
Frederick “Fritz” Ohlrich
Justice Kathleen E. O’Leary
Justice Judith D. McConnell (Aranda Award Recipient)
Kiri S. Torre

1998
Judge John A. Flaherty (Ret.)
J. Clark Kelso
Susan Null
William C. Vickrey

1997
Judge Steven E. Jahr
Alan Slater
Governor Pete Wilson

1996
Assembly Member Phillip Isenberg
Judge Robert M. Mallano
Ronald G. Overholt

1995
Sheila Calabro
Larry L. Sipes
Judge Roger K. Warren

1994
Margaret Morrow
Diane Nunn
Alan Post
Arthur Sims
Judge Roy L. Wonder

1993
Richard Chernick
Justice Walter Croskey
Edward M. Kritzman
Judge Patrick J. Morris


Last Updated on 3 weeks by admin

Comments are closed.